contact us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

You can edit the text in this area, and change where the contact form on the right submits to, by entering edit mode using the modes on the bottom right.

810 East Jefferson Blvd
Los Angeles, CA, 90011

323-234-1621

Welcome to official site of David Cline!

 

Privacy Policy

INTRODUCTION

Our Privacy Policy explains how and why we collect personal information about you.

The information that we gather from you as a customer helps us to personalize and improve the experience that you have at davidclineonline.com. We will use your information to process your transactions, deliver your goods, communicate with you about your order and generally maintain your account with us. We will also use information to protect against and prevent fraud or abuses of our website.

We receive a number of types of information. They include information that you provide, automatic information that we receive whenever you interact with the site and email information. We use cookies and whenever your web browser accesses davidclineonline.com we obtain certain types of information. You can visit our website anonymously, although we cannot personalize your experience if you choose to do this.

STATEMENT OF INTENT

We are committed to responsible management of personal information in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003.

COOKIES

Cookies are small pieces of data that are transferred to your computer’s hard drive through your web browser. This enables our system to recognize your browser.

The Help menu on the menu bar of most browsers will tell you how to prevent your browser from accepting cookies, how to have the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie and how to disable cookies. You are entitled to refuse the use of cookies on this site. For more information about how to manage and disable cookies we recommend that you visit: http://www.allaboutcookies.org/. If you leave your cookies turned on, you should always sign off when you are finished using a shared computer.

STORAGE OF INFORMATION

We will keep your personal information for as long as we need it to provide our products and/or services to you. We will try to keep personal information which we hold about you up to date, but if you think that we are holding information which is inaccurate or you are otherwise concerned then please contact us to let us know.

You are entitled under the Data Protection Act 1998 to a copy of the personal information that we hold about you if you apply to us in writing. We may make a small charge for dealing with any such request.

PAYMENT DETAILS

As all transactions on the David Cline Online website are processed by Sage Pay - 100% safe and secure - we never receive or have visibility of your payment card details.

SHARING OF INFORMATION

Our customers and their information are important to David Cline Online, and it is not our policy to sell their information to third parties. We do employ service companies to fulfill some of our operational functions; some of these companies may be given access to customer information in order to perform their functions. They will not use the information for any other purpose. Examples of when we would use other companies would be for delivery of an order or processing a credit card payment. Apart from this we will not share or transfer any personal information with any other third party unless we are required to do so by law.

THIRD PARTY SITES

This site provides links to other websites. Our Privacy Policy applies only to this site and we are not responsible for the privacy practices of third party sites.